Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
60
Year of Establishment:
2003-01-27
Main Markets:
North America, Europe, Southeast Asia/ Mideast
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Segment LED Display, Segment Display, LED Display manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2-Digit 7 Segment LED Display, 10inch 4digits LED Gas Price Display, 4inch 6digits LED Functional Wall Clock and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2006
Audited Supplier

2-Digit 7 Segment LED Display

Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
3,000-4,999 Pieces US $0.65
5,000-9,999 Pieces US $0.6
10,000+ Pieces US $0.58
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 10kk PCS /Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
LED Light Source: LED Chip
Emitting Color: Red
1 LED Power: <0.3W
Power: <0.3W
LED Chips: Epistar
IP Rating: IP50

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
WD03041-A/B
Waterproof
Not Waterproof
Digit Height
0.3 Inch
LEDs Color Options
Red, Yellow, Blue, Green, White
Surface Color
Black or Gray
LED Configuration
Cc or Ca
Trademark
Fivelake
Transport Package
Standard Carton for Safe Shipping
Specification
RoHS, ISO9001: 2008
Origin
Hangzhou of China
HS Code
8541401000
Newlake is a leading seven segment led manufacture in China, which covers an area of 1500 square meters. it has more than 10 advanced automatic production lines including ASM automatic die attaching, wire bonding, taping, and post mold cure,compound, marking, and etc.

We provide standard industry 7-Segment display and clock module with digits range from 1-digit,2-digits, 3-digits,4-digits, 5digits,6digits and more custom digits.

The display for industry market are designed with high reliability applications and extremely durable product packaging that able to function in high temperature.

7-Segment displays are widely used in home appliance, digital clocks, instrument, electronic scales, electronics meters, industry panel,basic calculators, and other electronic devices that display number information.

Through-hole and Surface Mount are the two main LED technique to production of 7-segment displays.


Seven Segment Displays:
  • Seven segment displays
  • RoHS Compliance
  • Size:0.28" 0.3" 0.32" 0.36" 0.39" 0.4" 0.43" 0.5" 0.52"   0.56" 0.6" 0.8" 1" 1.2" 1.5" 1.8" 2.3" 3" 4" 5"
  • Color:Red,Yellow Green,Pure Green,Blue,Orange,White
  • Digits:1Digit,2Digit,3Digit,4Digit,5Digit,6Digit
  • Low power dissipation,and low current operation
  • Luminous intensity compatible
  • Wide viewing angle
  • Excellent character appearance
  • Easy mounting on P.C. boards or sockets



2-Digit 7 Segment LED Display


2-Digit 7 Segment LED Display




2Digits Display Circuit Diagram

2-Digit 7 Segment LED Display





LEDs Specifications
SpecificationsRedHighlight RedOrangeYellowKelly GreenGreenBlueUnitage
Reverse VoltageVr5555555V
Forward Pulse CurrentIFP100100100100100100100mA
Operating TemperatureTopr-40~80-40~80-40~80-40~80-40~80-40~80-40~80 
Storage TemperatureTstg-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85 
Soldering Temperature (5s)Tsol260260260260260260260 
 
Opto-electronic Features (Ta=25 ºC)
 
Emitted ColorDominate Wave Length (mm) If=20mAForward Voltage (V)  If=20mAReverse Current ( µA) Vr=5VLuminous intensity (m cd) If=20mAAverage Power Consumption If=20mA
λminλmaxMinMaxMinMaxMinMax 
Red6416451.62.1010101536
Highlight Red6306401.82.3010203540
Orange6006071.82.3010406040
Yellow5855901.82.30104015040
Kelly Green5685731.92.5010104044
Green5155183.34.001024030060
Blue4654702.83.50107010060
 
2-Digit 7 Segment LED Display
Our Advantages:
1). Over 20years experience in led display sign industry enhances our good reputation throughout many countries. Our agent work with us and they are spead in world wide, cover Europe,America,Asia,Arifca,Australia and etc.
2). OEM and ODM services are provided due to customers' requirement.
3). CE RoHs certificates and quality control by ISO9001-2008, providing our products with   quality assurance.
4). Excellent raw material suppliers provide a good foundation for the best quality of the products.
5). Strict raw material inspection improves the product qualification rate, extends the life.
6).100% aging line test before packing minimizes the possibility of defective products flowing out of the factory.
7). Quality inspection in random before shipping assures products reliability with technical data.
8).We offers a great variety of goods with all kinds of quality that can meet the requirement of most markets in the world.


Services:
1). your inquiries related to our products will be replied in 24 working hours;
2). Samples charged to customer, and offered in certain quantity and delivered in 3-7 work days;
3). OEM and ODM service are provided, we can design and produce according to your needs;  
4). Exchange for defective products in warranty time;
5). Arrange shipping and custom declaration.
6). Relevant products sourcing and management service.
The Future
The business group of Fivelake is to continue to develop and expand both our product ranges and market developing.  This will be achieved through continued co-operation with our strategic partners which will ensure that our all of our products use the latest technologies and this coupled with our adoption of the latest advanced production methods and strict quality control will ensure that Fivelake will continue to grow and become a name synonymous with quality and reliability.

FAQ
Q1: Are you a factory or trading company? 
We are a factory manufacturer.
Q2: How do you offer samples?
We offer 1 to 2 pcs samples in certain quantity and delivery within 7-10days, charged to customer.
 
Q3: What is your delivery time?
Sample order: 7-10 working days
Mass   order:  25-30 days after 30% deposit received
 
Q4: What is your payment term?
Payment shall be 50% deposit by TT, 50% TT before shipment. Or L/C will be considered.

 
Q5: What is your warranty?
We offer 2 year warranty for this product.
 
Q6: What is your MOQ?
For this model, usually our MOQ is 12pcs, but we also accept sample order for trial.

Q7: Can your factory make the lights based on customers' design?
Yes, we offer OEM and ODM service; we have professional engineers for R&D.
 
Q8: Where is your factory? How can I get there? 
Our factory is located in Gongshu district, Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province,about 1 hours by train from Shanghai;2 hours by plane from Guangzhou.  Welcome to visit our factory!  

Contacts
Kat Zhao  sales manager
Mobile : +86 13575470939
Website :http://www.ledmanufacturer.cn
Add:  NO. 39 Xiangyuan Road,Gongshu District, Hangzhou city, Zhejiang Province,China


Welcome your inquiry of our LED display signs!

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mrs. Kat
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now