Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
60
Year of Establishment:
2003-01-27
Main Markets:
North America, Europe, Southeast Asia/ Mideast
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

7 Segment Display, 7 Segment Led, Segment Display manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 0.36" 1 Digit 7 Segment LED Display (WD03611-A/B), 10inch 4digits LED Gas Price Display, 4inch 6digits LED Functional Wall Clock and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2006
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products 7-segment led 0.36" 1 Digit 7 Segment LED Display (WD03611-A/B)

0.36" 1 Digit 7 Segment LED Display (WD03611-A/B)

Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
3,000-4,999 Pieces US $0.15
5,000-9,999 Pieces US $0.14
10,000+ Pieces US $0.138
Production Capacity: 100k PCS Per Month
Transport Package: Standard Exporting Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
LED Light Source: Flat Len
Emitting Color: Red
1 LED Power: <0.3W
Power: <0.3W
LED Chips: Epistar
IP Rating: IP50

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
WD03611-A/B
Waterproof
Not Waterproof
Digit Height
0.36inch
LEDs Color Options
Red, Yellow, Blue, Green, White
Ref Color
Black or Gray
LEDs Polarity
Common Anode or Common Cathode
Trademark
Fivelake
Specification
RoHS, ISO9001: 2008
Origin
Hangzhou of China
HS Code
8541401000
0.36" 1 Digit 7 Segment LED Display

Features:
> RoHS Compliance
> Perfect display uniformity for LED segment display
> Low power dissipation
> Wide viewing angle
> Luminous intensity compatible
> Custom design available to individual requirements

Package dimension & Circuit diagram


0.36

SpecificationsRedHighlight RedOrangeYellowKelly GreenGreenBlueUnitage
Reverse VoltageVr5555555V
Forward Pulse CurrentIFP100100100100100100100mA
Operating TemperatureTopr-40~80-40~80-40~80-40~80-40~80-40~80-40~80c
Storage TemperatureTstg-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85c
Soldering Temperature (5s)Tsol260260260260260260260c
 
Opto-electronic Features (Ta=25c)
 
Emitted ColorDominate Wave Length (mm) If=20mAForward Voltage (V)  If=20mAReverse Current ( µA) Vr=5VLuminous intensity (m cd) If=20mAAverage Power Consumption If=20mA
λminλmaxMinMaxMinMaxMinMax
Red6416451.62.1010101536
Highlight Red6306401.82.3010203540
Orange6006071.82.3010406040
Yellow5855901.82.30104015040
Kelly Green5685731.92.5010104044
Green5155183.34.001024030060
Blue4654702.83.50107010060
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mrs. Kat
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now