Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
60
Year of Establishment:
2003-01-27
Main Markets:
North America, Europe, Southeast Asia/ Mideast
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

7 Segment, LED Display, Seven Segement Display manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 0.32inch Single Digital 7 Segment LED Display, RGB Color on-Board Passenger Information Displays for Bus Route and Destination, RGB Color LED Destination Signs on Bus and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2006
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products 7-segment led 0.32inch Single Digital 7 Segment LED Display

0.32inch Single Digital 7 Segment LED Display

Min. Order: 5,000 Pieces
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 100K/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Manufacturing Technology: Optoelectronic Semiconductor
Material: Compound Semiconductor
Type: N-type Semiconductor
Package: DIP(Dual In-line Package)
Signal Processing: 7 Segment Drive
Application: Instrument

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
WD03211
Model
Wd03211
Brand
Newlake
LEDs Color Options
Red, Yellow, Blue, Green, White or Mixed
LEDs Polarity
Ca or Cc
Digit Height
0.32 Inch
Surface Color
Black or Gray
Origin
Hangzhou
HS Code
8541401000
0.32 inch Single Digit LED 7 Segment Display

0.32inch Single Digital 7 Segment LED Display


Features:
>RoHS Compliance

>Digit Size Available: 0.28" to 5" (7.11mm to 127mm)

>Color Options: Red, Amber, Yellow, Kelly, Green, Blue, White

>Common Pin: Common Anode or Common Cathode

>Perfect display uniformity for LED segment display

>Low power dissipation

>Wide viewing angle

>Luminous intensity compatible

>Custom design available to individual requirements
 
LEDs Specifications
 
SpecificationsRedHighlight RedOrangeYellowKelly GreenGreenBlueUnitage
Reverse VoltageVr5555555V
Forward Pulse CurrentIFP100100100100100100100mA
Operating TemperatureTopr-40~80-40~80-40~80-40~80-40~80-40~80-40~80 
Storage TemperatureTstg-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85 
Soldering Temperature (5s)Tsol260260260260260260260 
 
Opto-electronic Features (Ta=25 ºC)
 
Emitted ColorDominate Wave Length (mm) If=20mAForward Voltage (V)  If=20mAReverse Current ( µA) Vr=5VLuminous intensity (m cd) If=20mAAverage Power Consumption If=20mA
λminλmaxMinMaxMinMaxMinMax 
Red6416451.62.1010101536
Highlight Red6306401.82.3010203540
Orange6006071.82.3010406040
Yellow5855901.82.30104015040
Kelly Green5685731.92.5010104044
Green5155183.34.001024030060
Blue4654702.83.50107010060
 

About Fivelake Elec:

Hangzhou Fivelake Electronics Co.,Ltd is a leading manufacturer of alpha numeric LED display module and LED display in China East. It's established in 1997 by a group of professionals who are the earliest people dealing with semiconductor business in Hangzhou, China. Due to the business extension and corporation size enlarging, we are divided into two companies for offering better service to our customers, one is Hangzhou Fivelake Electronics Co.,Ltd and the other is Hangzhou Newlake Electronics Co.,Ltd, both are owned by the same administrative team. Fivelake is specialized in LED alpha numeric display field while Newlake is specialized in big LED display such as bus LED display, LED moving display.

Welcome to visit us:
0.32inch Single Digital 7 Segment LED Display
0.32inch Single Digital 7 Segment LED Display0.32inch Single Digital 7 Segment LED Display
0.32inch Single Digital 7 Segment LED Display
0.32inch Single Digital 7 Segment LED Display

What We Do:


> 7 Segment, 14 Segment, 16 segment LED Display
> LED Matrix
> LED Bus Display
> Gas Price LED Sign
Selection Guide:
0.32inch Single Digital 7 Segment LED Display
0.32inch Single Digital 7 Segment LED Display
0.32inch Single Digital 7 Segment LED Display

Why Choose US:


> We are the one of originated company of China LED council.
> We have been in design and production of LED related products for over 16 year, with abundant experience in this field.
> A dedicated and professional team will be your backup on hardware construction, software integration, a whole solution will be offered to you according to your application purpose.
> Strict checkout process is able to ensure quality products completed with no defect.
> Our products have exported to most Countries in the world, including Eroupe, America, Southeast Asia and Africa. We have built a long term business relationship with a France company who distributes our crossing LED display and oil pricing display in Europe since 2006.
> We are always developing new technology and new products to meet the exact requirement of clientele both domestic and abroad.

Deliver time: 

15~20 business days or upon order requirement.


Contact:
Attn:Tina
Hangzhou Fivelake Elec.

 Tel:0086-13656722687
Address: No.39 Xiangyuan Road,Gongshu District, Hangzhou 310011,China


***** OEM & ODM is Available, Please Feel Free to Contact Us Now *****


 

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mrs. Kat
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now