Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
60
Year of Establishment:
2003-01-27
Main Markets:
North America, Europe, Southeast Asia/ Mideast
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Segment Display, Segment Led Display, Led Module manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 0.52" Single Digit 7 Segment LED Display Module (WD05212-A/B), 4 Digit 4 Inch Digital Wall LED Clock Sign Fdc-404, 4" 4 Digit LED Digital Metal Frame Wall Clock and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2006
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products 7-segment led 0.52" Single Digit 7 Segment LED Display Module (WD05212-A/B)

0.52" Single Digit 7 Segment LED Display Module (WD05212-A/B)

Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
3,000-4,999 Pieces US $0.15
5,000-9,999 Pieces US $0.14
10,000+ Pieces US $0.138
Production Capacity: 100k PCS Per Month
Transport Package: Standard Exporting Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
LED Light Source: LED Chip
Emitting Color: Red
1 LED Power: <0.1W
Power: <0.3W
LED Chips: Epistar
IP Rating: IP50

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
WD05212-A/B
Waterproof
Not Waterproof
Digit Height
0.52 Inch
LEDs Color Options
Red, Yellow, Blue, Green, White
Surface Color
Black or Gray
LEDs Configuration
Ca or Cc
Trademark
Fivelake
Specification
RoHS, ISO9001: 2008
Origin
Hangzhou of China
HS Code
8541401000
0.52" Single Digit 7 Segment LED Display Module

Features:
> RoHS Compliance
> Perfect display uniformity for LED segment display
> Low power dissipation
> Wide viewing angle
> Luminous intensity compatible
> Custom design available to individual requirements

Internal Circuit Diagram

0.52
SpecificationsRedHighlight RedOrangeYellowKelly GreenGreenBlueUnitage
Reverse VoltageVr5555555V
Forward Pulse CurrentIFP100100100100100100100mA
Operating TemperatureTopr-40~80-40~80-40~80-40~80-40~80-40~80-40~80c
Storage TemperatureTstg-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85c
Soldering Temperature (5s)Tsol260260260260260260260c
 
Opto-electronic Features (Ta=25c)
 
Emitted ColorDominate Wave Length (mm) If=20mAForward Voltage (V)  If=20mAReverse Current ( µA) Vr=5VLuminous intensity (m cd) If=20mAAverage Power Consumption If=20mA
λminλmaxMinMaxMinMaxMinMax
Red6416451.62.1010101536
Highlight Red6306401.82.3010203540
Orange6006071.82.3010406040
Yellow5855901.82.30104015040
Kelly Green5685731.92.5010104044
Green5155183.34.001024030060
Blue4654702.83.50107010060
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mrs. Kat
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now