Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
60
Year of Establishment:
2003-01-27
Main Markets:
North America, Europe, Southeast Asia/ Mideast
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Segment Led Display, Segment Display, Segment Led manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 0.8" 1 Digit 7 Segment LED Display (WD08012-C/D), RGB Color on-Board Passenger Information Displays for Bus Route and Destination, RGB Color LED Destination Signs on Bus and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2006
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products 7-segment led 0.8" 1 Digit 7 Segment LED Display (WD08012-C/D)

0.8" 1 Digit 7 Segment LED Display (WD08012-C/D)

Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
2,000-4,999 Pieces US $0.25
5,000-9,999 Pieces US $0.24
10,000+ Pieces US $0.22
Production Capacity: 10kk Per Month
Transport Package: Standard Exporting Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Emitting Color: Red
1 LED Power: <0.3W
Power: <0.3W
LED Chips: Epistar
IP Rating: IP50
Waterproof: Not Waterproof

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
WD08012-C/D
Digit Height
0.8 Inch
LEDs Color Options
Red, Yellow, Blue, Green, White
Face Color
Black
Polarity
Cc/Ca
Trademark
Fivelake
Specification
RoHS, ISO9001: 2008
Origin
Hangzhou of China
HS Code
8541401000
0.8" 1 Digit 7 Segment LED Display

Features
> RoHS Compliance
> Perfect display uniformity for LED segment display
> Low power dissipation
> Wide viewing angle
> Luminous intensity compatible
> Custom design available to individual requirements

Internal Circuit Diagram

0.8
Specifications
 
SpecificationsRedHighlight RedOrangeYellowKelly GreenGreenBlueUnitage
Reverse VoltageVr5555555V
Forward Pulse CurrentIFP100100100100100100100mA
Operating TemperatureTopr-40~80-40~80-40~80-40~80-40~80-40~80-40~80c
Storage TemperatureTstg-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85c
Soldering Temperature (5s)Tsol260260260260260260260c
 
Opto-electronic Features (Ta=25c)
 
Emitted ColorDominate Wave Length (mm) If=20mAForward Voltage (V)  If=20mAReverse Current ( µA) Vr=5VLuminous intensity (m cd) If=20mAAverage Power Consumption If=20mA
λminλmaxMinMaxMinMaxMinMax
Red6416451.62.1010101536
Highlight Red6306401.82.3010203540
Orange6006071.82.3010406040
Yellow5855901.82.30104015040
Kelly Green5685731.92.5010104044
Green5155183.34.001024030060
Blue4654702.83.50107010060
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mrs. Kat
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now