Gold Member Since 2006
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Fivelake Electronics Co., Ltd.

Segment Display, Segment Led Display, Led Module manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 0.52" Single Digit 7 Segment LED Display Module (WD05212-A/B), 8 Inch Gas Price LED Display Sign (TT20F-3R-RED), Custom LED Segment Display Module for Electric Water Heater (KT183) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Numeric LED Display Single Digit 0.52" Single Digit 7 Segment LED Display Module (WD05212-A/B)

0.52" Single Digit 7 Segment LED Display Module (WD05212-A/B)

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
3,000-4,999 5,000-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.15 US $0.14 US $0.138
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
3,000-4,999 US $0.15
5,000-9,999 US $0.14
10,000+ US $0.138
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100k PCS Per Month
Transport Package: Standard Exporting Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: WD05212-A/B
  • Emitting Color: Red
  • Power: <0.3W
  • IP Rating: IP50
  • Digit Height: 0.52 Inch
  • Surface Color: Black or Gray
  • Trademark: Fivelake
  • Origin: Hangzhou of China
  • LED Light Source: LED Chip
  • 1 LED Power: <0.1W
  • LED Chips: Epistar
  • Waterproof: Not Waterproof
  • LEDs Color Options: Red, Yellow, Blue, Green, White
  • LEDs Configuration: Ca or Cc
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001: 2008
  • HS Code: 8541401000
Product Description
0.52" Single Digit 7 Segment LED Display Module

Features:
> RoHS Compliance
> Perfect display uniformity for LED segment display
> Low power dissipation
> Wide viewing angle
> Luminous intensity compatible
> Custom design available to individual requirements

Internal Circuit Diagram

0.52
SpecificationsRedHighlight RedOrangeYellowKelly GreenGreenBlueUnitage
Reverse VoltageVr5555555V
Forward Pulse CurrentIFP100100100100100100100mA
Operating TemperatureTopr-40~80-40~80-40~80-40~80-40~80-40~80-40~80c
Storage TemperatureTstg-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85c
Soldering Temperature (5s)Tsol260260260260260260260c
 
Opto-electronic Features (Ta=25c)
 
Emitted ColorDominate Wave Length (mm) If=20mAForward Voltage (V)  If=20mAReverse Current ( µA) Vr=5VLuminous intensity (m cd) If=20mAAverage Power Consumption If=20mA
λminλmaxMinMaxMinMaxMinMax
Red6416451.62.1010101536
Highlight Red6306401.82.3010203540
Orange6006071.82.3010406040
Yellow5855901.82.30104015040
Kelly Green5685731.92.5010104044
Green5155183.34.001024030060
Blue4654702.83.50107010060
 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Kat
Executive
*From:
To: Mrs. Kat
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category